DUI (M)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Stacy L Ansel, age 32, of the 1st Block of Funston Avenue in Shillington, PA was charged with DUI and several traffic offenses after a crash that occurred in the 200 Block of Pfautz Hill Road in East Cocalico Township. On Thursday October 8, 2015 at 1746 Hrs., Ansel's vehicle went off the roadway, striking a utility pole. Ansel fled the scene on foot but was located by officers a few minutes later. A blood test indicated that Ansel had a Blood Alcohol Concentration of 0.214% at the time of the test.
Location
200 Block Pfautz Hill Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Oct 8, 2015
Reference ID
2015-EC-02172
Arraignment Date
Nov 20, 2015