Aggravated Assault and harassment
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Zachary Anderson, 24, of Denver, PA, was charged with Aggravated Assault and related charges, from an incident that occurred in the parking lot of the Reinholds VFW, 250 Brunners Grove Road, on 15 May 2022, at approximately 0036 hours. Anderson is being charged for assaulting a 21 year old male. The victim was transported to the Reading Hospital to be treated for his injuries. Anderson was arraigned by MDJ Bearinger and released on $25,000 unsecured bail to await further court appearances.
Location
250 Brunners Grove Road
Reinholds, PA 17569
Arrest Date
May 15, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
2022-02900