2 counts DUI (M)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Alexander Anderson, 33, of East Earl, PA was charged with Driving Under the Influence after an incident that occurred in the first block of Cocalico Creek Road on March 13, 2021. At 0049 hours, an East Cocalico Township Police Officer noticed Anderson's vehicle stopped in the middle of the roadway. Officers approached Anderson and determined that he was impaired. A breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .23% at the time of the test. Anderson was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block Cocalico Creek Road
Denver
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2021-01464