Juvenile in stolen vehicle leads police chase
Age
16 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
A 15 year old Terre Hill juvenile, driving a stolen vehicle, leads police on a chase on 26 November 2022, at approximately 0003 hours, on North Reading Road. The juvenile was arrested after he drove over a curb on Muddy Creek Church Road, disabling the vehicle. He faces charges of Fleeing and Attempting to Elude Police, False Identification to Law Enforcement, and two summary traffic violations. The Pennsylvania State Police are investigating the vehicle theft and charges are forthcoming. He was released to his parents and sent a summons to appear in Juvenile Court.
Location
2000 block of North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Nov 26, 2022
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
2022-07910