Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
220 lbs
At approximately 11:06pm, on Wednesday, September 14, 2022, the Quarryville Police Department (QPD) responded to an apartment building located at 22 E. State St. in Quarryville Borough in reference to a Trespassing complaint. Brandin Devonshire had returned to the property after being banned by the owner of the building.
When QPD officers arrived, Devonshire was found hiding in a bathroom inside one of the apartments. Devonshire was taken into custody for Defiant Trespass and it was subsequently discovered that Devonshire had warrants for his arrest in Chester County, PA.
Devonshire was charged with one (1) count of Defiant Trespass (M3) and transported to Lancaster County Prison for processing and arraignment and to await extradition back to Chester County.
All people are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
22 E. State St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Incident Date
Sep 14, 2022 @ 11:06 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal