(1 count) Possession of Marijuana (M) and (1 Count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
At approximately 8:55 PM on Friday, April 8, 2022 the Quarryville Police Department (QPD) responded to the area of Huffnagle Park in Quarryville Borough for a report of a male trespassing in the park after it closed for the evening.
Upon checking the area, QPD discovered that the male, later identified as Bradley Tinnin, had already left the park but was located in the 100 blk of W. State St.
Upon making contact Tinnin, it was discovered that he was in possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Tinnin was subsequently charged with one (1) count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M) and one (1) count of Drug Paraphernalia (M). Said charges were filed before Magisterial District Judge Stuart J. Mylin of Quarryville, PA.
Location
100 blk W. State St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Apr 8, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2022-00881