Warrant Service
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
At approximately 7:21 PM on April 12, 2022 the Quarryville Police Department learned of an active warrant for the arrest of Lisa Senter. Said warrant was issued by the Chester County Office of the District Attorney.
QPD officers responded to her residence on Park Avenue in Quarryville Borough and Senter was taken into custody without incident.
The QPD transferred custody to Chester County Constables and Senter was ultimately incarcerated in Chester County Prison.
Location
200 blk Park Ave
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Apr 12, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-00939