One (1) count DUI (M) and several summary traffic violations.
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The Quarryville Police Department has charged Sean Michael Robinson with one (1) count of DUI and several traffic violations following a June 11th traffic stop.
Officers stopped Robinson's vehicle at approximately 9:14 p.m. after observing Robinson speeding in the 100 blk of S. Lime St. in Quarryville Borough.
During the stop, Robinson displayed signs of intoxication and was taken into custody without incident.
Said charges were filed before Magisterial District Judge Stuart J. Mylin of District Court 02-3-04 in Quarryville, PA.
Location
100 blk S. Lime St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Jun 11, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-01580