Warrant Service
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On March 11, 2022 the Quarryville Police Department (QPD) became aware of an active Arrest Warrant for Buddie Alan Ritts.
QPD set up a surveillance detail on the Ritts' residence and at approximately 11:57 PM, same date, Ritts was observed returning home. Ritts was taken into custody without incident and secured in Lancaster County Prison.
Location
First Block of S. Hess St
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Mar 11, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-00577