one (1) count of Possession Small Amount of Marijuana (M) and one (1) count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M).
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
At approximately 8:04 p.m. on Wednesday, July 13, 2022 the Quarryville Police Department (QPD) conducted a traffic stop in the area of S. Summit Avenue and Oak Lane after observing numerous traffic violations.
During the stop, officers discovered that the driver, Cortney Poole of Newark, DE, was in possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Poole has subsequently been charged with one (1) count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M), one (1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and several motor vehicle offenses (S). Said charges were filed before the Honorable Stuart J. Mylin of Magisterial District Court 02-3-04 in Quarryville, PA.
Location
S. Summit Ave. and Oak Ln.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2022-01992