One (1) count Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) and one (1) count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
At approximately 6:02 a.m. on Tuesday, June 21, 2022 the Quarryville Police Department (QPD) took Matthew Brandon Patterson into custody on one (1) count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) and one (1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Said charges were the result of a vehicle stop conducted in the 100 blk of N. Lime St. in Quarryville Borough, after officers observed several motor vehicle code violations. During the stop Patterson was found to be in possession of a quantity of methamphetamine and methamphetamine paraphernalia.
The case will be heard by the Honorable Stuart J. Mylin of Magisterial District Court 02-3-04 in Quarryville, PA on a later date.
Location
100 blk N. Lime St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Jun 21, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2022-01662