Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol & York County (PA) Arrest Warrant.
Age
65 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On 21 December 2023, at approximately 9:00 PM, an Officer with the Quarryville Police Department was conducting traffic enforcement in the area of West State Street (SR0372) and West Fourth Street (SR0222) in Quarryville Borough when a vehicle stop was conducted for an equipment violation. Upon stopping the vehicle, the Officer determined the driver, Stephen McGuire of Taunton Massachusetts, to have been driving under the influence of alcohol. Additionally, McGuire had an active warrant for his arrest out of York County (PA) Sheriff's Office. McGuire was taken into custody for DUI and the active arrest warrant then transported to the Lancaster County Prison.
*All persons charged with a crime are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law*
Location
300 West State Street
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Dec 21, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2023-05506