Warrant Service
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
At approximately 8:25 pm on Saturday, March 11, 2023, Officers with the Quarryville Police Department (QPD) were on routine patrol when they conducted a records query of a vehicle in the parking lot of the Clean Enterprises Laundromat, located at 316 W. State St. in Quarryville Borough.
The records query revealed that the registered owner, Lyndsey Christine May, had an active warrant for her arrest through the Chester County Office of the District Attorney. Officers observed May inside the laundromat and took May into custody, without incident.
The QPD subsequently transported May to Lancaster County Prison, where she was incarcerated pending extradition to Chester County.
***All suspects are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.***
Location
Clean Enterprises Laundromat
316 W. State St.
Quarryville, PA 17655
Arrest Date
Mar 11, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-001195