Two (2) counts of Retail Theft (S)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On March 23, 2023, the Quarryville Police Department (QPD) responded to the Good's Store, located at 333 W. 4th St. in Quarryville Borough for a report of a Retail Theft.
Upon arrival, the Officer learned that Anthony C. Lentini stole merchandise from the establishment. Lentini returned to Good's Store later the same date and committed a second Retail Theft.
On March 24, 2023, the QPD arrested Lentini and subsequently charged him with two (2) counts of Retail Theft (S). Said charges were filed before the Honorable Stuart J. Mylin of Magisterial District Court 02-3-04 in Quarryville, PA.
*** All suspects are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law. ***
Location
Good's Store
333 W. 4th St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Mar 23, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2023-01430