Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Possession of Open Container (S) and numerous Traffic Violations
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On April 7, 2023, the Quarryville Police Department participated in a State-funded Aggressive Driving detail. As part of that operation, at approximately 5:28 pm, Officers with the QPD were monitoring traffic in the 100 blk of S. Lime St. in Quarryville Borough when they observed a vehicle traveling at a high rate of speed.
After stopping the vehicle, Officers developed probable cause that the operator of the vehicle, Elizabeth Grace Kaiser, was in possession of a controlled substance(s). As a result, the vehicle was seized, and search warrant was obtained.
Upon executing the search warrant, drugs, drug paraphernalia, and an open container of alcohol were located inside the vehicle.
As a result of the search, Kaiser has been charged with one (1) count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), one (1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), one (1) count of Restrictions on Alcoholic Beverages (S) and numerous motor vehicle offenses.
Said charges will be heard on a later date before the Honorable Stuart J. Mylin of Magisterial District Court 02-3-04 in Quarryville, PA.
***All suspects are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law. ***
Location
100 blk S. Lime St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2023-01683