One (1) count Possess Instruments of a Crime (M1)
one (1) count Institutional Vandalism (M2)
Age
14 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
After an extensive investigation by the Quarryville Police Department (QPD), four (4) juveniles have been identified as being responsible for over $1,100.00 of damage caused at Huffnagle Park, 55 Oak Lane in Quarryville Borough.
The incident was reported to QPD in August of 2022, and as a result of the ensuing investigation, one of the offenders has been charged with one (1) count of Possessing Instruments of a Crime (M1) and one (1) count of Institutional Vandalism (M2) through the Lancaster County Office of Juvenile Probation. The other three (3) juveniles will be referred to the Solanco Youth Aid Panel (YAP), a program for first time juvenile offenders.
***All suspects are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law. ***
Location
Huffnagle Park
55 Oak Ln.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2022
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
2022-02543