One (1) count Retail Theft (M2)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Joshua James Hughes was captured in Cecil County, Maryland!
The Quarryville Police Department had a criminal warrant for the arrest of Joshua James Hughes as a result of an incident that occurred at the Good's Store in Quarryville Borough from June of 2022.
The Quarryville Police Department would like to thank everyone that assisted in bringing Hughes to justice.
Location
Good's Store
333 W. 4th St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Dec 27, 2022