Warrant Service
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
At approximately 12:16 am on June 12, 2022, after observing a vehicle code violation, a Quarryville Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 400 block of W. 4th St. in Quarryville Borough.
It was soon discovered that the operator of the vehicle, Nicole Marie Hersh, had an active warrant for her arrest. Hersh was taken into custody without incident and transported to the Lancaster County Prison.
Location
400 blk W. 4th St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Jun 12, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-01581