One (1) count Stalking (M1) and one (1) count Harassment (M2)
Age
78 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 06 March 2023, the Quarryville Police Department (QPD) received a stalking complaint.
Terry A. Farmer, of Quarryville PA, was charged with one (1) count of Harassment (S) in November 2022 for continuously making unwanted phone calls to a female victim residing in the 100 blk of S. Lime St. in Quarryville Borough. During said investigation, Farmer was warned not to contact the victim again.
However, Farmer continued to contact the victim. As a result, the QPD has filed additional criminal charges against Farmer. Farmer has been charged with one (1) count of Stalking (M1) and one (1) count of Harassment by Communication (M2).
Said charges were filed before the honorable Stuart J. Mylin of Magisterial District Court 02-3-04 in Quarryville, PA.
***All suspects are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law. ***
Location
100 blk S. Lime St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Mar 6, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-01095