One (1) count Burglary (F1)
One (1) count Intimidation of Victim Witness (F1)
One (1) count Terroristic Threats (M1)
One (1) count Simple Assault (M2)
One (1) count Harassment (S)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
175 lbs
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 11:52pm on January 30, 2023, the Quarryville Police Department (QPD) responded to the 100 blk of Groffdale Dr. for a report of a Burglary, in-progress.
Upon arrival, officers learned that the actor, Dakota Eldridge, who was no longer on scene, kicked open the front door of the residence. Once inside, Eldridge physically assaulted and threatened the life of the female victim inside.
QPD quickly obtained an arrest warrant for Eldridge and subsequently located Eldridge still in the area the following morning, taking him into custody without incident.
Eldridge was charged with one (1) count of Burglary (F1), one (1) count of Intimidation of a Witness/Victim (F1), one (1) count of Terroristic Threats (M1), one (1) count of Simple Assault (M2) and one (1) count of Harassment (S). Eldridge was arraigned before the Honorable Stuart J. Mylin of Magisterial District Court 02-3-04 and subsequently incarcerated in Lancaster County Prison, in lieu of $25,000.00 bail.
All subjects are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 blk Groffdale Dr.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Jan 30, 2023
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
2023-00502