35 780-113 A31 Poss Marijuana (M)
35 780-113 A32 Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On January 14, 2022 at approximately 12:40 PM, an officer with the Quarryville Police Department stopped a vehicle for a traffic violation near the intersection of West Fourth Street and Saint Catherine Street in Quarryville Borough. During the stop, the officer discovered that an occupant in the vehicle, who was identified as Dominic Delaurentis of Pottstown Pennsylvania, had a backpack containing Marijuana and several items of drug paraphernalia. The officer confiscated the contraband and charged Delaurentis with possession of Marijuana and drug paraphernalia. Charges were filed at District Court 02-3-04.
Location
West Fourth Street & Saint Catherine Street
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Jan 14, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2022-00068