(1 Count) Terroristic Threats (M)
(1 Count) Criminal Mischief (M) & (1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
At approximately 5:41 PM on March 7, 2022 the Quarryville Police Department was dispatched to the 100 block of Groffdale Dr. in Quarryville Borough for a report of a Domestic Disturbance.
Upon arrival, police learned that Chris Benjamin Clifton had threatened to kill his children's mother. Clifton also spit in her face and damaged her vehicle in the parking lot.
Clifton fled the scene prior to police arriving, however, he was subsequently charged with one (1) count of Terroristic Threats (M), one (1) count of Criminal Mischief (M) and one (1) count of Harassment (S).
Said charges were filed before Magisterial District Judge Stuart J. Mylin of District Court 02-3-04 in Quarryville, PA.
Location
100 blk of Groffdale Dr.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Mar 7, 2022
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
2022-00531