(5 counts) Felony Retail Theft
Age
65 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
180 lbs
Eyes
Blue
On April 27, 2021, Linda Chrisman was arrested on a warrant, obtained by Officer Richard Beighley, for felony retail theft (5 counts) and five additional counts of misdemeanor thefts. These thefts occurred between March 3rd and March 24th of this year as Chrisman was working as a volunteer at a local Thrift Store. Chrisman was arraigned before the Honorable MDJ Tony Russell and was committed to the Lancaster County Prison in lieu of $5,000 cash bail.
All suspects are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
128 TOWNSEDGE DR
QUARRYVILLE, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Apr 28, 2021
Reference ID
2021-00671
Disposition
Committed to LCP in lieu of $5,000 cash bail.
Arraignment Date
Apr 28, 2021
Judge
MDJ RUSSELL
Bail
5000