  • Welcome
    • Chief's Message
    • Department Photos
  • Personnel
    • Officers
    • Department Directory
    • Employment
  • History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Programs
  • Community
    • Project Lifesaver
    • Unwanted medication disposal
  • Joint Task Force
Resources
  • FAQ
  • Local Ordinances
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
    • What Is Child Abuse?
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Useful Links
  • Body Camera Policy
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Right-to-Know Request
  • Trespass Letter
  • Vacation House Check Form
Megan's LawContact UsSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Pequea TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief John Michener
pequeatownshippd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Pequea Township Police Department Homepage
Pequea Township Police Department Logo

Pequea Township Police Department

Chief John Michener
pequeatownshippd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Chief's Message
      • Department Photos
    • Personnel
      • Officers
      • Department Directory
      • Employment
    • History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Project Lifesaver
    • Joint Task Force
  • Resources
    • FAQ
    • Local Ordinances
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
      • What Is Child Abuse?
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Useful Links
    • Body Camera Policy
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Right-to-Know Request
    • Trespass Letter
    • Vacation House Check Form
  • Megan's Law
  • Contact Us
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Pequea Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Pequea Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Thefts / Burglaries - West Willow Area

Details Map

Theft / Burglaries - During the overnight hours of 8/6 into 8/7 multiple unlocked vehicles and unlocked garages were entered on Carriage House Dr. and West Willow Rd. in Pequea Twp.  Stolen items include keys, a knife and a bicycle described as a Black in color Haro Backcountry X2 20'' BMX style bicycle.  PTPD is reviewing footage from numerous surviellence cameras in the area.  Multiple males on bicycles have been observed during the overnight hours in the area.  Residents are asked to call and report suspicious activity right away via dispatch at 717-664-1180. 

Location

Carriage House Dr
West Willow Rd
Willow Street, 17584

Date

Aug 6, 2019

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Aug 16th, 2019
Submit a Tip
Pequea TWP PD
53 Marticville Rd.
Lancaster, PA 17603
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Pequea TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Pequea Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Pequea Township Police Department, click the button below.