((1) count of Possession of Marijuana
(1 ) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked DUI Related
Limitations on Turning Around
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Possession of a Controlled Substance - On 8/1/19 Officer Muir stopped a vehicle for a U-Turn violation at Newswanger Rd. and Marticville Rd. in Pequea Twp. The driver, Brandon Warner, 24 from E. Main St. in Mountville was found to have a suspended drivers license due to a previous DUI and was in possession of a small amount of marijuana. He was charged with Possession of Marijuana, Operating While Operating Privilege is Suspended or Revoked, and Limitations on Turning Around
Location
Newswanger Rd. at Marticville Rd
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Aug 16, 2019