Criminal Mischief (10 Counts)
Possessing Instruments of a crime (1 count)
Criminal Conspiracy (1 count)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The Pequea Township Police Department has filed charges against the below two individuals for the vandalism of multiple vehicle and house windows which occurred earlier this year.
Joseph F. DUIGNAN, 19 from Mylin Ave. in Willow Street and Tyler J. Stoltzfus, 19 from Pleasant View Dr. in Willow Street were both charged with the following;
10 total counts of Criminal Mischief (3 misdemeanors and 7 summary), 1 count of criminal conspiracy (misdemeanor), and 1 count of possessing an instrument of crime (misdemeanor).
The incidents occurred on various nights in February and March 2020. Total damage to property in Pequea Township is approx. $6500.
The West Lampeter Township Police Department assisted in the investigation.
All suspects are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
various locations
pequea township, PA
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2020