(1) count Scattering Rubbish
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Elvin Ruiz, 42, from the 100 Blk. of Carriage House Dr. in Pequea Township has been charged with one count of Scattering Rubbish after an investigation on 9/20/19 found that he deposited two used brake rotors in a stream bed in the 100 Blk. of Carriage House Dr.
All subjects are innocent until proven guilty in a court of law
Location
100 Blk. Carriage House Dr
Willow Street, PA 17584
Arrest Date
Sep 20, 2019