Bad Checks
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Damon Reading, 19 from Lititz has been charged with two counts of Bad Checks. On two occasions in November Reading intentionally provided an 18 year old Conestoga female with checks drawn on an account with insufficient funds.
Location
100 Blk. Run Valley Rd
Conestoga, PA 17516
Arrest Date
Dec 17, 2015
Arraignment Date
Jan 3, 2016