(1 Count) Rape of a Child (felony)
(2 counts) Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse with a child (felony)
(1 Count) Aggravated Indecent Assault (felony)
(3 Counts) Indecent Assault (Misdemeanor)
(4 Counts) Unlawful Contact With a Minor (Felony)
(2 Counts) Corruption of Minors (1 Felony
1 Misdemeanor)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Lisandro Prieto-Sandoval, 35 yeas of age from an address on Skyline Dr. in Willow Street has been charged with the following:
1 Count - Rape of a Child - 1st degree Felony
2 Counts - Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse With a Child - 1st degree Felony
4 Counts - Unlawful Contact With a Minor - 1st degree Felony
1 Count - Aggravated Indecent Assault - 2nd degree Felony
3 Counts - Indecent Assault - 1st degree Misdemeanor
2 Counts Corruption of Minors - 3rd degree Felony / 1st degree Misdemeanor
The charges stem from incidents which occurred between 2015 and 2019 at an address in Pequea Township. The victim was less than 12 years of age at the time of the incidents. The Pequea Township PD was made aware of the incidents on June 4th 2020. Sgt. Burger investigated the reports and charged Prieto - Sandoval with the above crimes. Lancaster County Assistant District Attorney Karen Mansfield approved the charges. He was taken into custody on June 18th 2020 without incident. He was arraigned by MDJ Stuart Mylin and committed to Lancaster County Prison after failing to post $500,000 bail.
All subjects are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law
Location
Pequea Township
Willow Street, PA 17584
Arrest Date
Jun 17, 2020
Incident Type
Sexual Assault