Burglary (F2)
Theft By Unlawful Taking (M1)
criminal mischief
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Burglary Arrest – Sgt. Burger has filed felony burglary charges against David L Morrissey, 31 years old with a last known address in the 800 Blk. of Penn Grant Rd. Lancaster. Between 3/8/18 and 3/23/18 Morrissey forcibly entered several town homes under construction on Autumn Way in Pequea Twp. Morrissey removed approx. $600 in copper from the units. Morrissey, who is currently being held at the Lancaster County Prison on unrelated charges, was charged with the following; 4 counts of burglary (felony), 2 counts of Theft By Unlawful Taking (Misdemeanor) and 1 count of Criminal Mischief (summary). He is pending arraignment.
Location
Autumn Way
Willow Street, PA 17584
Arrest Date
Apr 2, 2018