(1) Count Indecent Exposure (M1)
Disorderly Conduct
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
David Mcloughlin, 45 from the 2000 Blk. of New Danville Pike in Pequea Twp. has been charged with one count of Indecent Exposure and Disorderly Conduct. The charges stem from an incident in which Mcloughlin allegedly exposed his genitals and urinated in plain view in front of two juveniles. The incident occurred outside Mcloughlin's residence on 10/27/19 at approx. 3:40 PM.
All subjects are considered innocent until proven guilty.
Location
2088 New Danville Pike
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Oct 27, 2019