DUI and Endangering the Welfare of a Child
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Lianna Lenox, 37 of Pequea was observed driving a vehicle in the parking lot of a closed business on 11/22/15 at 1258 AM in the 2200 Blk. of New Danville Pk. in Pequea Township. During the investigation she was found to be under the influence of alcohol. Two juvenile males, 11 and 8 years of age, were in the rear seat of the vehicle. Lenox was charged with DUI and Endangering the Welfare of a Child.
Location
200 blk New Danville Pk
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Nov 22, 2015
Reference ID
1511023444-P
Arraignment Date
Dec 4, 2015