DUI Controlled Substance; Possession Heroin
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
12/13/15 - 7:30 PM, William Leibley, 32, of Penn Dr. in Conestoga was found slumped over the steering wheel of his running vehicle in the parking lot of the New Danville Six Pack in the 2000 Blk. of New Danville Pk. in Pequea Twp. Leibley was found to be in possession of four small baggies of heroin along with several empty baggies and hypodermic needles. He was charged by Officer Blank with DUI, Possession of a Controlled Substance, and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
2000 Blk New Danville Pk
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Dec 13, 2015
Reference ID
1512013521-P
Arraignment Date
Jan 2, 2016