Dog Law Violation
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Dean Landis, 49 from Clearview Rd. Willow St. was charged with a summary dog law violation, (failing to confine his dog on his property) after his dog was found running loose off his property on 2/12/16. Landis had been warned prior to this offense.
Arrest Date
Mar 7, 2016
Arraignment Date
Mar 10, 2016