(1) Count Access Device Fraud
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Dalton J. Landis, 21 from Conestoga Ave. Lancaster has been charged with one count of Access Device Fraud. The charges stem from an incident in March where Landis allegedly found a lost credit card belonging to a resident from the 100 Blk. of West Willow Rd. in Pequea Township. Landis allegedly attempted to use the card at a retail store in West Lampeter Township.
Landis is assumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 Blk. West Willow Rd
Willow Street, PA 17584
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2020