Unauthorized use of a motor vehicle
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
*Delayed Post - Kevin Kendig, 24 from Willow Street, was charged by Cpl. Robert Burger with 1 count of Unauthorized Use of Motor Vehicle and 1 count of Driving With a Suspended Drivers License after an incident that occurred 10/7/15. Kendig was involved in a single vehicle crash on Grandview Ln. in Conestoga Twp. The motorcycle Kendig was driving was owned by a 23 year old Conestoga male who is an acquaintance of Kendig. Kendig was operating the vehicle without permission of the owner and operating with a suspended drivers license. Kendig suffered minor injuries in the crash.
Location
0 Grandview Ln
Conestoga, PA 17516
Arrest Date
Oct 7, 2015
Reference ID
1510006870-C-I
Arraignment Date
Nov 25, 2015