( (1) count of Simple Assault (M2)
Disorderly Conduct
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Dylan J. Keller, 20 from Thomas Ave. in Pequea Township was charged with Simple Assault Domestic Violence and Disorderly Conduct following an incident which occurred at his residence at approx 6:15 AM on 9/25/19. Keller allegedly assaulted a 20 year old female from River Rd. in Conestoga while they were in her vehicle then pulled her out of her vehicle causing her to strike her head on the roadway. Keller threw her car keys as the female locked herself in her vehicle and called 911. Keller allegedly went on to repeatedly hit the victims car, throw soda on the vehicle and then urinate on the vehicle. Keller fled the scene as police arrived. The victim suffered minor injuries and was tended to by EMS on the scene. He was later arraigned before MDJ Benner and bail was set at $25,000 unsecure.
Keller is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
5 thomas ave
lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Sep 25, 2019