Disorderly Conduct
Age
17 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
*Delayed Post - A 16 year old male from Washington Boro was charged by Officer Jesse Blank with summary Disorderly Conduct after an incident which occurred 10/17/15 in the 800 Blk. of Green Hill Rd. in Conestoga Twp, in the area of the Shenks Ferry Wildflower Preserve. Shuman was found operating a vehicle in a wooded area off the roadway which is posted banning vehicular traffic.
Location
800 Green Hill Rd
conestoga, PA 17516
Arrest Date
Oct 17, 2015
Reference ID
1510018775-C
Arraignment Date
Nov 25, 2015