Disorderly Conduct
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
12/4/15 - 11:00 P.M., While on Patrol, Officer Shawn Powell came upon several vehicles parked along the roadway in the 800 Blk. of Green Hill Rd. in Conestoga Twp. This area is the dirt road section in the area of the Shenks Ferry Wildflower Preserve. One of the vehicles had been intentionally driven in an area both off the public roadway and posted against vehicular travel. The operator, a 17 year old male from Lancaster was cited with Disorderly Conduct.
Arrest Date
Dec 4, 2015
Arraignment Date
Dec 5, 2015