(2) counts of Hindering Apprehension or Prosecution
(1 count) Obstruction Administration of Law
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
168 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Monica Hoffman, 28 from Lancaster, has been charged with 2 counts of Hindering Apprehension or Prosecution and 1 count of Obstructing Administration of Law following an incident that occurred in the 100 Blk. of Marticville Rd on 7/3/24.
All suspects are innocent until proven guilty in a court of law
Location
148 Marticville Rd.
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Jul 5, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal