Unauthorized Use of Automobiles
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Hans Herr, 22, from the 200 Blk. of Eden Rd., Quarryville has been charged with Unauthorized Use of Automobile following a crash which occurred on 12/7/15 at the intersection of Long Ln. and Marticville Rd. in Pequea Twp. Herr was allegedly operating a 1997 Chevy S-10 Pick Up without the consent of the owner at the time of the crash.
Location
Long Ln. at Marticville Rd
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2016
Arraignment Date
Mar 10, 2016