Disorderly Conduct (M3)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Devine Culbreth, 22 Hamels Ct. Pequea Township has been charged with Misdemeanor Disorderly Conduct following a disturbance that occurred in front of her residence. At approx. 8 PM on 7/3/21 Culbreth allegedly stood in front of her apartment yelling an an unknown male while brandishing and pointing a shotgun. The disturbance alarmed neighbors who called police. The male fled the scene prior to police arrival. Culbreth was found to have had an active arrest warrant for Simple Assault from a previous incident and was taken into custody on the warrant without incident. A preliminary hearing on the disorderly conduct charge is pending.
Culbreth is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law
Location
53 Hamels Ct
Willow Street, PA 17584
Arrest Date
Jul 3, 2021