(1) count Possession Controlled Substance
(1) count Possession marijuana
((1) count of Possession Drug Paraphernalia
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 9/29/19 Officer Huyett conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle on West Kendig Rd. at Millwood Rd. in Pequea Township. A passenger in the vehicle, Rebecca Alwine, 45 from Holtwood was found to be in possession of methamphetamine, marijuana and drug paraphernalia. She was also found to have multiple arrest warrants through York County. She was taken into custody and detained at Lancaster County Prison.
All subjects are innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
west kendig rd at millwood rd
willow street, PA 17584
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2019