UPDATE May 09, 2025- The New Holland Police Department is pleased to announce that the individuals featured in the video have been successfully identified, thanks to the valuable tips provided by the community. The department is currently in the process of preparing the necessary charges against the suspects. The public's assistance in this matter was greatly appreciated.
The New Holland police is seeking the public's assistance in identifying individuals involved in a series of thefts from unlocked vehicles. On April 29, 2025, multiple incidents were reported at various locations throughout the area. Surveillance footage has captured images of the suspects, and we are urging anyone who can identify them to come forward. These incidents would have occurred between 10pm on April 28th and 6am on April 29th. If you have information about these individuals or additional surveillance video, please submit a tip through CrimeWatch to the New Holland Police Department.
This is also a reminder to lock your vehicles and keep valuables out of sight to prevent becoming a victim of theft. Your help is crucial in helping us solve these crimes and keeping our community safe.
.
Location
300 West Main Street
New Holland, PA 17557
Incident Date
Apr 29, 2025 @ 1:26 AM
Incident Type
Theft