Age
40
Gender
Female
On June 5, 2015 at 0340 hrs NHPD stopped a vehicle at the intersection of N Hoover Ave & Westfield Dr in New Holland Borough. During the investigation Laura Jo Hackman a passenger in the vehicle was found to have a bench warrant from Berks County. Hackman was taken in to custody and transferred to Berks County officials.
Location
N Hoover Ave & Westfield Dr
New Holland, PA 17557
Incident Date
Jun 5, 2015 @ 3:40 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal