DUI
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
192 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On June 20, 2015 at 0200 hrs NHPD Officers stopped Chad Whiteman, age 39 of New Holland in the 200 blk of South Shirk Rd in EARL TWP. Whiteman was arrested on suspicion of DUI.
Today NHPD has filed the following charges as a result of Whiteman's BAC results which showed he had marihuana and Methamphetamine in his system.
Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or Controlled Substance
Driving Under the Influence Schedule 1
Driving Under the Influence Schedule 2
Driving Under the Influence Metabolite
Possession of Marihuana for personal use
Restriction on Alcoholic Beverages
Driving Under Suspension
Location
200 blk South Shirk Rd
New Holland, PA 17557
Arrest Date
Jul 14, 2015
Arraignment Date
Jul 14, 2015