18-4915.2 A1 (F2) Failure to Comply with Registration Requirements
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On August 19, 2022 at approximately 1400 hrs, NHPD charged Derrick H White II of New Holland, with Failure to Comply with Megan's Law requirements. Upon investigation it was discovered that he failed to report a change to PA State Police Megan's Law, as required by his registration requirements. White II was taken into custody and arraigned before MDJ David Miller. White II was released after bail was set at $20,000 unsecured.
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
NH-22-04164
Arraignment Date
Aug 19, 2022
Judge
MDJ David Miller
Bail
20000