(2) counts of DUI
(1) Summary Traffic Violation
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Green
On January 25, 2020 at approximately 2:25am NHPD officers observed a vehicle driving in the 500 Block of West Main Street. After following the vehicle for a short time it was stopped in the 900 Block of West Main Street (Earl Township). The vehicle was observed swerving and crossing over the lines on the roadway. Officers identified the driver of the vehicle as Wendy Wawrzyniak (age 33 of Denver). Wawrzyniak exhibited multiple signs of intoxication and was unable to complete field sobriety tests as demonstrated. A test later showed that Wawrzyniak had a BAC of .21%. The above charges were filed by NHPD.
Wawrzyniak is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Jan 25, 2020
Reference ID
NH-20-00373