(1) Count of Theft by Deception (F3)
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
In October of 2021 NHPD was advised of a theft that had taken place at Petal Perfect, which is located at 14 South Tower Road (New Holland Borough). It was reported that a former employee had undercharged herself for flowers and floral arrangements earlier in the year. This information had come forth while doing an evaluation of the finances.
Officers were advised that the employee was identified as Stacy Warner (age 45 of Stevens). Warner allegedly only charged herself $1,192.50 for flowers that should have cost a total of $6,728.62. The difference between the amount is $5,536.12. Warner was charged on March 1, 2022 with the above offense as a result. She was arraigned and her bail was set at $10,000 unsecured.
Warner is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2022
Reference ID
NH-21-05871