(2) counts of DUI (M)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On September 30, 2019, at approximately 8:07pm, NHPD officers observed a vehicle in the 900 Block of West Main Street (Earl Township) with an equipment violation. Officers pulled the vehicle over and identified the driver as Jack Ward (age 26 of Leola). Ward displayed multiple signs of intoxication. Ward was placed through field sobriety tests and was unable to complete them as demonstrated. Ward's BAC was later discovered to be .15%. The above charges were filed by NHPD.
Ward is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2019
Reference ID
NH-19-02489